Welcome to DumpLeader.COM, IT Certification Exam Materials.

Huawei HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU

H12-261-ENU

Exam Code: H12-261-ENU

Exam Name: HCIE-Routing&Switching (Written)(Huawei Certified ICT Expert-Routing & Switching)

Updated Time: Jul 25, 2026

Q & A: 525 Questions and Answers

H12-261-ENU Free Demo download

PDF Version PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About Huawei H12-261-ENU Exam Materials

Huawei H12-261-ENU certification exam has become a very influential exam which can test computer skills.The certification of Huawei certified engineers can help you to find a better job, so that you can easily become the IT white-collar worker,and get fat salary.

However, how can pass the Huawei H12-261-ENU certification exam simple and smoothly? DumpLeader can help you solve this problem at any time.

DumpLeader is a site which providing materials of International IT Certification. DumpLeader can provide you with the best and latest exam resources.The training questions of Huawei certification provided by DumpLeader are studied by the experienced IT experts who based on past exams. The hit rate of the questions is reached 99.9%, so it can help you pass the exam absolutely. Select DumpLeader, then you can prepare for your Huawei H12-261-ENU exam at ease.

In order to facilitate candidates' learning, our IT experts have organized the H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers into exquisite PDF format. Before your purchase, you can try to download our demo of the H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers first. You will find that it is almost the same with the real H12-261-ENU exam. How it can be so precise? It is because that our IT specialists developed the material based on the candidates who have successfully passed the H12-261-ENU exam. And we are checking that whether the H12-261-ENU exam material is updated every day.

The H12-261-ENU study materials of DumpLeader aim at helping the candidates to strengthen their knowledge about HCIE-R&S. As long as you earnestly study the H12-261-ENU certification exam materials which provided by our experts, you can pass the HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam easily. In addition, we are also committed to one year of free updates and a full refund if you failed the exam.

Perhaps many people do not know what the Testing Engine is, in fact, it is a software that simulate the real exams' scenarios. It is installed on the Windows operating system, and running on the Java environment. You can use it any time to test your own H12-261-ENU simulation test scores. It boosts your confidence for H12-261-ENU real exam, and will help you remember the H12-261-ENU real exam's questions and answers that you will take part in.

The H12-261-ENU VCE Testing Engine developed by DumpLeader is different from the PDF format, but the content is the same. Both can be used as you like. Both of them can help you quickly master the knowledge about the HCIE-R&S certification exam, and will help you pass the H12-261-ENU real exam easily.

HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU training materials contains the latest real exam questions and answers. It has a very comprehensive coverage of the exam knowledge, and is your best assistant to prepare for the exam. You only need to spend 20 to 30 hours to remember the exam content that we provided.

DumpLeader is the best choice for you, and also is the best protection to pass the Huawei H12-261-ENU certification exam.

All the customers who purchased the Huawei H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers will get the service of one year of free updates. We will make sure that your material always keep up to date. If the material has been updated, our website system will automatically send a message to inform you. With our exam questions and answers, if you still did not pass the exam, then as long as you provide us with the scan of authorized test centers (Prometric or VUE) transcript, we will full refund after the confirmation. We absolutely guarantee that you will have no losses.

Easy and convenient way to buy: Just two steps to complete your purchase, then we will send the product to your mailbox fast, and you only need to download the e-mail attachments.

Huawei H12-261-ENU Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Network Design, Operation and Troubleshooting10%- Network monitoring and management
- Large-scale network architecture design
- Fault diagnosis and resolution
Topic 2: IPv4 Routing Protocols30%- OSPFv2 principles and advanced configuration
- Routing policies and route control
- IS-IS protocol deployment and optimization
- BGP route attributes and selection
Topic 3: Layer 2 Technologies20%- VRRP and BFD
- STP/RSTP/MSTP protocols
- Link aggregation and redundancy
- Ethernet and VLAN principles
Topic 4: MPLS and VPN Technologies15%- IPsec and VPN security
- MPLS architecture and label switching
- MPLS L3VPN and L2VPN
Topic 5: Network Security and QoS10%- ACL, security policy and AAA
- Attack defense and traffic filtering
- QoS models, classification and scheduling
Topic 6: IPv6 and Multicast15%- OSPFv3 and BGP4+
- IPv6 addressing and transition mechanisms
- IGMP and PIM multicast protocols

Huawei HCIE-Routing&Switching (Written)(Huawei Certified ICT Expert-Routing & Switching) Sample Questions:

1. The path selection tool can define multiple entries, which of the following tools will automatically generate and reject any entries at the end of the configuration? (Multiple Choice)

A) AS-Path-filter
B) IP-prefix
C) Community -filter
D) Route policy


2. A company has built an OSPF network as shown in the following figure. The links form an OSPF neighbor relationship. All devices have announced their own loopback address. On one day, the S1-R2 and S2-R1 links are faulty. Which of the following description is correct? (Area 0 is split) (Multiple choice)

A) R3 cannot learn the loopback route of R2.
B) R5 can learn the loopback route of R2 normally.
C) R1 can learn the loopback route of R2 normally.
D) R3 can learn the loopback route of R2 normally.


3. As shown in the figure, a part of LSP of the LSDB of a router is shown in the first line of the figure. First received a new LSP, the second hop is shown in the following picture, which of the following statement is wrong?

A) If it is a broadcast network, the DIS will be in the next CSNP packet, including the summary Information of the LSP.
B) If it is a point-to-point network, the router will send PSNP
C) The router will ignore the LSP received from the neighbor.
D) The router will put the newly received LSP into the LSDB.


4. Routers R1 and R2 are configured for BGP. Both routers are in AS 65234. Routes from Router R2 are in the BGP table on Router R1, but not in the IP routing table. What could be the cause of this problem?

A) Synchronization is off.
B) BGP multi-hop is disabled on Router R1.
C) The BGP peers are down.
D) Routing is not optimal


5. Which of the following description of the ISS's GR is correct?

A) The GR feature of ISIS is enabled by default.
B) The ISIS's GR notifies the event and maintains the neighbor relationship through the CSNP packet.
C) ISIS's GR defines a new TLV structure to support this feature.
D) ISIS's GR has a total of four timers.


Solutions:

Question # 1
Answer: A,B,C,D
Question # 2
Answer: A,B
Question # 3
Answer: C
Question # 4
Answer: D
Question # 5
Answer: C

1557 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

I really went through all the exam question and praise God I passed H12-261-ENU.

Webster

Webster     4 star  

After struggling a lot, i passed the exam only because of this H12-261-ENU file! thanks to your support!

Ellen

Ellen     5 star  

I was working hard for this certification and Dumpleader helped me in my goals with their H12-261-ENU Exam Dumps.

Mirabelle

Mirabelle     4 star  

I still can’t believe that i passed the H12-261-ENU exam with highest marks-full marks! Thanks so much! I will recommend your website-Dumpleader to all of my friends.

Bernie

Bernie     4.5 star  

Passed H12-261-ENU exam with latest exam dumps Yesterday, I can have a good holiday now.

Matt

Matt     4.5 star  

I am a loyal customer and bought twice. The service is always kind and patient. And i passed H12-261-ENU this time as well. I will come back if i have another exam to attend!

Jack

Jack     4.5 star  

Thank you for H12-261-ENU practice questions! I can be totally ready for the exam and pass it with confidence.

Kim

Kim     5 star  

It is a fantastic course, that really helps with the preparation for the H12-261-ENU exam.

Hugh

Hugh     4 star  

I passed the two exams.

Burgess

Burgess     5 star  

I like the H12-261-ENU training materials due to their free update for one year,and they will send the latest version to my email automatically, it’s quite convenient.

Freda

Freda     5 star  

This dump is valid. Your Q&As are very good for the people who do not have much time for their exam preparation. Thanks!

Bard

Bard     4 star  

Updated dumps with valid content for Huawei H12-261-ENU certification exam at Dumpleader. I scoured 98% marks studying with them.

Mirabelle

Mirabelle     4.5 star  

I passed today with an 94% score. The H12-261-ENU dump questions set are totally valid. But you should buy the free demo before if you have doubts.

Raymond

Raymond     4.5 star  

I like it. Valid. Many questions are shown on real exam. very accurate. Worthy it!

Nat

Nat     4.5 star  

Informed the H12-261-ENU updated version is coming. I buy ON-LINE version. Though 3 days efforts I candidate the exam. Several days later the new is I pass the exam. It is very successful. I feel wonderful. Do not hesitate if you want to buy. Very good practice.

Cedric

Cedric     5 star  

I have passed the H12-261-ENU exam so easily with you, amazing material, so I can confidently suggest you to use the same products for the H12-261-ENU exam.

Max

Max     4 star  

Passed H12-261-ENU Exam with score 75% after study this H12-261-ENU exam, as my only materials.. without study any other videos or books. Thank you!

Sylvia

Sylvia     4 star  

There are some new questions in my H12-261-ENU exam, but I was still able to pass exam even it have several new questions. Good study materials.

Bartley

Bartley     4.5 star  

i was using H12-261-ENU practice test for about 2 weeks before exam. And i passed. I feel so joyful because all my efforts were worthywhile. Thanks a lot for help!

Abner

Abner     4 star  

As i searched for the H12-261-ENU exam dumps, i found the hit rate was really high in this website-Dumpleader, so i bought it and passed it smoothly. Great!

Antonia

Antonia     5 star  

Actually Idon't have too much confidence on your H12-261-ENU exam, but you really give me the surprise.

Ian

Ian     4 star  

With the help of H12-261-ENU exam questions, i discovered my weak areas and worked on them. I did the exam and passed it. It is so wonderful!

Lyle

Lyle     4.5 star  

Thank you so much team Dumpleader for developing the exam practise software. Passed my Dynamics H12-261-ENU exam in the first attempt. Pdf file is highly recommended by me.

Lucien

Lucien     5 star  

I get my Huawei certification.

Harriet

Harriet     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose DumpLeader Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueDumpLeader Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our DumpLeader testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyDumpLeader offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.
Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
all vendors